My profile
+7 499 322-23-34

Competition calendar IRONSTAR

29.07.2017
Регистрация закрыта

Description

The IRONSTAR 1/4 ZAVIDOVO 2017 is a new and unique format of the Russian triathlon. Distance: 1 km - swimming, 45 km - biking, 10 km - running. It's 1/4 of "iron" distance.


In addition to the uniqueness of the distance, it is also the first home start of the IRONSTAR that will take place just 100 km from Moscow, on the prestigious resort of Zavidovo.

Zavidovo is a unique natural area perfect for sports and family holidays. Moreover, Zavidovo is located in the transport accessibility from Moscow: it takes 2 hours to reach it by commuter train or car.

The distance is suitable for beginners in triathlon and advanced athletes.

The swim race starts on the banks of the Doybitsa River, which flows into the Volga. The bike and run courses will be held along the picturesque trails of the territory of the “Yamskoy Les” natural park. Sandy beaches, forest trails, clean water, and premium infrastructure are waiting for you

Register now and plan your trip in advance.

Adress: 

Tverskoy boulevard, 2
Varaksino, Tver region - 171266
Russia

See the map





Rules


Race course

Route of IRONSTAR 1/4 ZAVIDOVO 2017


Travel


Accommodation


Participants

Race number Name and Surname Country Team
M18-29 (Age Group 18-29 Male Athletes)
0009 Sergey Muratov Russia Pro Trener
0019 Dmitriy Smirnov Russia
0063 Sergey Boyarshinov Russia
0085 Sergey Morozov Russia Moroz"off
0095 Egor Yudakov Russia
0116 Viktor Chibisov Russia
0121 Aleksandr Korovin Russia sberbank triathlone team
0140 Yuriy Deryabin Russia
0147 Aleksey Cherepanov Russia
0148 Yaroslav Soyuzov Russia скайдом.рф
0166 Anton Krivov Russia Темп
0175 Vasiliy Zaluev Russia
0179 Tema Bolotov Russia PolarFoxTeam
0180 Dmitry Volkov Russia Rullezteam
0181 Artur Gasparyan Russia Armenian Triathlon Club
0185 Stepan Kostyukhin Russia
0193 Pavel Shimanovskiy Russia
M30-34 (Age Group 30-34 Male Athletes)
0002 Kazim Abasov Russia
0005 Artyom Alekseev Russia
0006 Artem Klimov Russia TriRussia.ru
0010 Ilya Nikolaev Russia
0013 Alexander Sivkov Russia
0018 Andrey Muzhichkov Russia
0022 Nikolay Gavrilov Russia Sberbank Triathlon Team
0029 Maksim Marin Russia
0032 Sergey Bertov Russia
0033 Artur Khasiyatullin Russia ABBYY LS TRIATHLON TEAM
0034 Vadim Lukyanov Russia General Gas
0035 Mikhail Peregudov Russia
0042 Nikolay Tregubov Russia I LOVE RUNNING
0043 Sergey Yudin Russia
0045 Dmitriy Zhuchev Russia Health Active
0047 Andrey Piskunov Russia Zubov Team
0048 Artem Shevchenko Russia Личный зачет
0051 Dmitriy Shalagin Russia iloverunning
0054 Pavel Blagikh Russia Fitness one
0062 Andrey Tkachyev Russia
0065 Dmitriy Golovashchenko Russia
0079 Vyacheslav Luganskiy Russia
0081 Nikolay Lukyanenko Russia
0083 Kirill Ivanov Russia LL Team
0089 Mikhail Trusov Russia Studio 8
0092 Ayrat Kalimullin Russia
0093 Aleksey Pimenov Russia Реальные Кабачки
0102 Marat Fakhrutdinov Russia Initrun
0106 Andrey Grunichev Russia ТЕМП
0110 Artem Kuznetsov Russia HEALTH ACTIVE
0114 Stanislav Karpushkin Russia HealthActive
0117 Anatoliy Karpov Russia TRIKO.CLUB
0118 Evgeniy Chernyak Russia
0124 Kirill Volkov Russia
0125 Ilya Solomin Russia
0132 Boris Kozlov Russia
0136 Aleksey Zhukov Russia ROSNEFT Triathlon Team
0137 Dmitriy Pomeshchikov Russia
0138 Aleksandr Stratilatov Russia
0142 Anton Kharchenko Russia ЦиклON
0145 Kirill Kuznetsov Russia Skolkovo triathlon team
0150 Boris Zavgorodniy Russia
0152 Dmitriy Galitskiy Russia Trilife
0157 Andrey Zhurikhin Russia ПЫХteam
0164 Sergey Dmitriev Russia I LOVE CYCLING
0165 Daniil Starostin Russia
0170 Aleksey Kopeykin Russia RedLava
0174 Irek Akhunianov Russia David Warden Coaching
0196 Aleksey Shchedrin Russia
0199 Artem Ptashnik Russia
0200 Daichi Takewaki Japan Marubeni Ironman Club
0205 Artyem Olkhov Russia freshsport.pro
M35-39 (Age Group 35-39 Male Athletes)
0004 Aleksandr Sinegubov Russia
0007 Takhir Minazhetdinov Russia Школа Бега "Бегай с умом"
0017 Viktor Meshchenkov Russia SVCoaching
0020 Mikhail Belyaev Russia
0021 Aleksey Steblevskiy Russia Sberbank Triathlon Team
0023 Artur Sarukhanov Russia
0027 Igor Gustomyasov Russia
0028 Igor Zhilenko Russia
0030 Jens Heitland Germany David Warden Coachig / DWC
0031 Andrey Kutuzov Russia I Love Triathlon
0037 Pavel Pavlusenko Russia Нет клуба
0039 Sergey Varganov Russia
0041 Maksim Tsibulin Russia
0052 Sergey Pyzhikov Russia Ironzaichiki
0056 Aleksey Zabudko Russia
0069 Ilya Moroz Russia WorldClass Triumf
0071 Anton Kudryavtsev Russia Pro Trener
0074 Semen Morozov Russia WebHubPub
0087 Zhirov Konstantin Russia Steel People DMD
0090 Aleksandr Alshannikov Russia SAP CIS Triathlon team
0091 Timur Grib Russia
0094 Sergey Egorov Russia
0100 Aleksey Tibirkov Russia HEALTH ACTIVE
0103 Aleksey Kavtsevich Russia
0105 Sergey Tripaka Russia TRIKO.CLUB
0107 Kenneth Kurata USA TNT
0108 Ilya Barabin Russia I love triathlon
0109 Aleksey Bogdanov Russia S. A. Ricci Gazprombank Endurance Club
0112 Denis Turishchev Russia Health Active
0115 Andrey Gorozhankin Russia
0120 Daniil Duginov Russia Реальные кабачки
0127 Aleksey Malkov Russia temptraining.ru
0129 Evgenii Mashchenko Russia
0133 Stepan Vakhmin Russia SVCoaching
0139 Maksim Smirnov Russia Sminex
0143 Denis Kuzmin Russia Triko.club
0151 Evgeniy Baranov Russia Gemalto
0156 Aleksandr Adeev Russia
0158 Sergei Gusarov Russia
0183 Kirill Solovev Russia
0190 Anton Strakhov Russia Альфа Битца
0195 Dmitriy Galuzov Russia
0198 Ignat Dirks Russia
0201 Valera Pyshkin Russia
0202 Aleksandr Sudnov Russia RedLava Team
M40-44 (Age Group 40-44 Male Athletes)
0001 Semion Pariy Russia
0003 Pavel Anokhin Russia
0008 Oleg Mukhamedshin Russia Pro Trener
0038 Artem Obolenskiy Russia
0059 Oleg Marochkin Russia SAP CIS Triathlon Team
0064 Andrey Savelev Russia ЦиклON
0066 Dmitriy Mikhaylov Russia Циклон
0073 Roman Mornev Russia
0076 Denis Katoshin United Arab Emirates I Love Running Dubai / I Love Triathlon Dubai
0077 Aleksandr Ivanov Russia
0078 Aleksey Makeev Russia TriLife
0098 Aleksey Levkin Russia World Class
0099 Aleksandr Komarov Russia
0101 Denis Snedkov Russia TRIKO.CLUB
0113 Boris Vasilev Russia
0119 Pavel Sivko Russia I LOVE TRIATHLON
0123 Lev Orlov Russia
0131 Georges Drouin France David Warden Coaching
0134 Sergey Khlopov Russia Динамо бежит? Все бегут!
0154 Mikhail Nazarenko Russia
0160 Roman Nizhankovskiy Russia World Class
0161 Aleksey Mosin Mosin Russia
0168 Oleg Volodin Russia Health Active
0172 Oleg Prokopchuk Russia
0173 Dmitriy Mitrofanov Russia Sport Project
0176 Yuriy Popov Russia
0186 Andrey Protopopov Russia SBR88
0207 Yury Shaposhnikov Russia RuLLeZ team
M45-49 (Age Group 45-49 Male Athletes)
0015 Denis Laptev Russia TriLife.ru
0024 Vladmir Polskiy Russia
0040 Stefan Schmid USA TSV Steingaden
0055 Roman Doroshenko Russia Ironzaichiki
0080 Aleksey Fomin Russia I Love Running
0104 Yury Ivanov Russia TRIKO.CLUB
0146 Aleksey Kiselev Russia
0167 Ruslan Radjapov Russia RTeam
0169 Evgeny Semenov Russia
0171 Oleg Dobrolyubov Russia Z3team
0189 Roman Labutin Russia
0194 Roman Ivanov Russia
0204 Konstantin Shmelev Russia Angry Boys Sports
M50-54 (Age Group 50-54 Male Athletes)
0012 Roman Avdeev Russia
0014 Konstantin Sikachev Russia ЛК Измайлово
0016 Aleksey Piskunov Russia Нет
0036 Aleksandr Stradze Russia
0070 Vladimir Krasilnikov Russia ILOVETRIATHLON
0088 Evgeniy Fokin Russia Studio8
0126 Aleksandr Folomkin Russia veloprofik.ru
0144 Nikolay Gruzdev Russia Автомир
0159 Sergey Filippenko Russia
0178 Andrey Arkhipov Russia Ляцдримтим
0197 Arkadiy Afanasev Russia
0206 Vadim Ogloblin Russia ABST
M55-59 (Age Group 55-59 Male Athletes)
0163 Andrey Vandyshev Russia
M60-69 (Age Group 60-69 Male Athletes)
0060 Evgeniy Marochkin Russia SAP CIS Triathlon Team
F18-29 (Age Group 18-29 Female Athletes)
0011 Kseniya Kukushkina Russia
0044 Polina Ermoshina Russia ProfStyle
0057 Mariya Vasileva Russia
0058 Anna Novikova Russia
0061 Anastasiya Krylova Russia
0149 Viktoriya Zakrevskaya SAPIK TEAM
F30-34 (Age Group 30-34 Female Athletes)
0025 Anna Varfolomeeva Russia ILOVERUNNING
0026 Sophia Grinberg Russia I love running
0067 Olga Ganyushkina Russia SAP CIS Triathlon Team
0072 Anna Balabaeva Russia
0128 Olesia Vishniakova Russia ILTri
0130 Natalya Yukhno Russia
0135 Elena Kozlova Russia Sport Project
0141 Ekaterina Gavrilova Russia
0155 Marina Konovalova Russia Wow
0162 Irina Starostina Russia I love triathlon
0184 Alexandra Kremenets Russia SBR88
0203 Yana Borozdina Russia Red Lava
F35-39 (Age Group 35-39 Female Athletes)
0046 Olga Gashkova Russia I love running
0049 Yuliya Grishina Russia
0050 Zhanna Palyutina Russia
0068 Diana Pushkar Russia
0086 Natalya Lyadovaya Russia
0096 Galina Byvsheva Russia TRIKO.CLUB
0153 Elena Leonova Russia Sport-Plan
0177 Mariya Demyanova Russia
0188 Anna Krilova Russia Rosneft Triathlon Team
0191 Elena Vashurina Russia S. A. Ricci Gazprombank Endurance Club
F40-44 (Age Group 40-44 Female Athletes)
0075 Elena Lukyanova Russia VIP Sunshine
0182 Valentina Kukrus Russia AngryBoys
0187 Natalya Pilipenko Russia нет
0192 Evgeniya Kostina Russia
F45-49 (Age Group 45-49 Female Athletes)
0053 Natalya Shtrombakh Russia Fitness one
0122 Aleksey Dalechin
F50-54 (Age Group 50-54 Female Athletes)
0097 Alla Korotkova Russia World class
Race number Triathlon leg Name and Surname Country Team
Male
0505 swim Andrey Smirnov Россия 2XU-SIS
bike Michael Skripnikov Россия
run Danila Kurnikov Russia
0509 swim Sergey Sokolovskiy Russia S. A. Ricci Gazprombank Endurance Club
bike Dmitriy Melkov Россия
run Evgeniy Kolesnik Россия
0512 swim Dmitry Zhidkov Россия S. A. Ricci Gazprombank Endurance Club
bike Renat Yarullin Russia
run Dmitry Astrein Россия
0517 swim Maksim Samokhvalov Россия Samokhvalov\'s Team
bike Denis Samokhvalov Россия
run Oleg Samokhvalov Russia
0518 swim Nikolay Morgunov Россия Relentless Advanturers
bike Gregory Edmonds Russia
run Andrey Adelfinskiy Russia
0519 swim Kazakov Egor Russia Sistema Triathlon Team
bike Igor Roganovich Россия
run Vitaly Kolpakov Россия
0520 swim Viktor Murga Россия Последний герой
bike Ilya Shukhovtsev Россия
run Georgiy Panchenko Russia
0525 swim Alexander Osipov Россия PKCC
bike Arcady Gitelman Россия
run Gleb Feigstein Russia
Female
0511 swim Galina Nimaeva Россия S. A. Ricci Gazprombank Endurance Club
bike Angelina Yashnikova Россия
run Alissa Bond Russia
0516 swim Evgeniya Kostina Russia GW TEAM
bike Mariya Stanilovskaya Россия
run Yuliya Shakhnovskaya Россия
0524 swim Olga Petrova Россия Поющие в терновнике
bike Svetlana Sarapkina Russia
run Natalya Ryabushkina Россия
Hybrid
0500 swim Vadim Ryabtsev Россия ВДВИЖЕНИИ
bike Vadim Ryabtsev Russia
run Evgeniya Ryabtseva Россия
0501 swim Svetlana Kirsanova Россия Невыносимые улитки
bike Oleg Semeko Russia
run Sergey Tsarenkov Россия
0502 swim Alexey Pospelov Russia Dudes
bike Sergey Pimenov Россия
run Olga Mikhajlova Россия
0503 swim Albina Antipina Russia ДримТимЕПТ
bike Vladimir Kurilov Россия
run Pavel Kondakov Россия
0504 swim Viktoriya Pershina Russia Заря
bike Sergey Rokityansky Россия
run Ivan Iutin Россия
0506 swim Julia Bogdanovskaya Россия identika
bike Alexey Gurin Россия
run Aleksey Gurin Russia
0507 swim Maria Borovikova Russia 3xEnergy
bike Rishat Khatmullin Россия
run Elena Kokoeva Россия
0508 swim Mariya Guseva Россия MIRBIS Athletics
bike Valeriy Pilipenko Russia
run Anastasiya Zhikhar Россия
0510 swim Ekaterina Kvokova Россия TRIУЛИТКИ
bike Vladimir Nazarenko Россия
run Daria Shmyr Russia
0513 swim Ekaterina Sakharova Russia Tripeople
bike Anton Chasovikov Россия
run Dmitriy Gavrilov Россия
0514 swim Ekaterina Savchuk Россия EEAA Team
bike Anatoliy Savchuk Russia
run Elena Krutovertseva Россия
0515 swim Anastasiya Bayol Россия Flowers and machine
bike Semen Fomichev Россия
run Volchanskaya Anastasiya Russia
0521 swim Jurij Bushuev Россия UFC
bike Maxim Zabanov Россия
run Polina Chernyshova Russia
0522 swim Anna Zmievskaya Россия Siberwood
bike Anzhelika Kryzhanovskaya Russia
run Maksim Kuzmin Россия
0523 swim Gelya Ryu Россия Унесенные ветром
bike Alex Badin Россия
run Irina Kaunenko Russia
0526 swim Tatyana Matuzani Russia Юность Урала
bike Nikolay Valuzhenich Россия
run Vladimir Khristenko Россия
0527 swim Sergey Dyadyukh Россия Главное участие...
bike Dmitriy Gruzdev Russia
run Oksana Gruzdeva Россия
0528 swim Vlad Politov Россия SportProject-NulaSwim
bike Vadim Tevelev Russia
run Elena Shuliveistrova Россия



Partners


EXPO


Volunteers


What to do




Contact us


Volunteer Registration Form

Surname *

Name *

E-mail address *

Указанный электронный адрес будет использован для связи с Вами сотрудниками компании IRONSTAR

Phone number *

Указанный номер телефона будет использован для связи с Вами сотрудниками компании IRONSTAR

Sex *

Date
of birth *

Region *

Occupation