My profile
+7 499 322-23-34

Competition calendar IRONSTAR

23.07.2016
Регистрация закрыта

Description

The Russian Triathlon Cup OLYMPIC TRIATHLON KIROV 2016 for age group athletes, distances: 1.5-km swim, 40-km bike, 10-km run. Everyone is welcome.

Kirov is situated in a wooded area, where the air is fresh. It is a tiny provincial town with spectacular streets, ancient buildings and new modern districts, cozy cafes and quiet public gardens. It is home to the famous Dymkovo toy; it is the fur and peat capital of Russia.

The race starts in the countryside, beyond the precincts of the town, close to Strizhi settlement. The swimming stage starts on the reservoir bank, on the 2nd km of the Strizhi-Orichi highway.

The cycling stage leads the participants from Strizhi to the very center of Kirov. You will have enough time to see the main attractions of the town – its museums and temples.

Finally comes the running stage – 4 laps along the main streets of Kirov. The race ends at the finish line in the heart of the town, on Teatralnaya Square. 

July 23, 2016. The temperature in Kirov Region during this time is quite comfortable – around 15 degrees, which creates perfect conditions for establishing personal records without any risk of a heat exhaustion.

Rules


Race course

Route of IRONSTAR OLYMPIC KIROV 2016


Travel


Accommodation


Participants

Race number Name and Surname Country Team
M18-29 (Age Group 18-29 Male Athletes)
0017 Maksim Melchikov Russia Бодрые
0019 Sasha Borisov Russia Без Фанатизма
0021 Anton Kasterin Russia temptraining.ru
0025 Igor Kotkov Russia Триатлон-НН
0026 Mikhail Zhurbenko Russia
0031 Aleksandr Korovin Russia sberbank triathlone team
0036 Maksim Kolesnikov Russia Red Lava
0038 Artem Orlov Russia
0040 Sergey Morozov Russia
0042 Vitaly Si Russia
0046 Aleksandr Glabchastyy Russia ChelnyTriathlonTeam
0051 Timofey Tatarinov Russia
0053 Aydar Valiullin Russia
0054 Nikolay Smirnov Russia ССШОР
0057 Ivan Tsukanov Russia ЖБК "Лепсе"
0063 Kirill Yurkov Russia Iurkov team
0068 Anvar Tuykin Russia INIT RUN
0073 Kozlov Evgeniy Russia
0075 Maksim Shpakovskiy Russia
0081 Igor Lavrov Russia
0091 Pavel Osipov Russia -
0094 Almaz Safiullin Russia "Триатлон-Уфа"
0096 Sergey Ivanov Russia Триатлон-НН
0097 Nikita Kublikov Russia X-Kirov
0104 Evgeniy Ustinov Russia ROSNEFT Triathlon Team
0105 Mikhail Trusov Russia Studio 8
0106 Alisher Alimov Russia
0113 Vasiliy Mokrousov Russia Триатлон-НН
0117 Yuriy Skorobogatko Russia Chelny Triathlon Team
0120 Mikhail Umnov Russia
0123 Roman Ulanov Russia лыжный клуб ШИЖМА
0124 Vyacheslav Redkin Russia верёвочный парк развлечений Гамми
0133 Andrey Bakhaev Russia Temptraining
0158 Ilya Trubin Russia Chelny Triathlon Team
0161 Maksim Bakshaev Russia Яранск
0180 Aleksandr Siverskov Russia Adibass
0191 Aleksandr Eliseev Russia
M30-34 (Age Group 30-34 Male Athletes)
0003 Ivan Fost Russia ЦиклON
0006 Aleksandr Shabalin Russia TRIATHLON TEAM PERM
0010 Sergey Rakcheev Russia трилайф
0011 Sergey Vankov Russia
0013 Alexander Smirnov Russia David Warden Coaching
0014 Daniyar Khabiev Russia Triatleta
0016 Stepan Pivovarov Russia Х-Киров
0018 Dmitriy Monakhov Russia Толстячки
0020 Ruslan Sadikov Russia
0022 Vasiliy Muntyan Russia
0024 Andrey Gusev Russia БОДРЫЕ
0029 Vadim Ryabtsev Russia X
0030 Petr Gyske Russia adidas runners Moscow/ЦиклON
0032 Rustam Timerbaev Russia
0033 Marat Fakhrutdinov Russia Initrun
0037 Konstantin Kraynov Russia
0039 Damir Nuriakhmetov Russia ChelnyTriathlonTeam
0041 Petr Kireev Russia
0044 Vladimir Elkin Russia Циклон
0047 Aleksandr Esev Russia
0048 Roman Vesnin Russia велоклуб "Сотня"
0049 Timofey Ershov Russia Pirahna
0058 Aleksandr Lybanev Russia Трилайф
0076 Aleksandr Eryemin Russia
0078 Maksim Mezhevikin Russia БОДРЫЕ Бузулук
0085 Oleg Maksimov Russia Triathlon Team Perm
0089 Vyacheslav Moskovskiy Russia ЦиклON
0090 Leonid Italyantsev Russia Hard Rock triathlon club
0095 Yuriy Islentev Russia TriKirov
0101 Ivan Glushkov Russia
0116 Aleksey Kubyshev Russia TRI Kirov
0128 Nikolay Vedernikov Russia
0129 Alexsander Bogatyrev Russia TRI&SKI
0134 Roman Kiselev Russia Сталепромышленная компания
0145 Sergey Kruglov Russia TERMINATORLAR
0148 Vadim Skobelkin Russia TRI Kirov
0151 Vasiliy Kovyazin Russia
0152 Aleksandr Blagorozhev Russia ВелоНововятск
0167 Aleksey Bolotov Russia
0168 Roman Bushuev Russia
0169 Aleksandr Tarakanov Russia
0170 Dmitriy Sokolan Russia велоклуб Тандем, Х-Киров
0171 Vasiliy Leushin Russia Х-Киров
0172 Egor Pospelov Russia ВТО-43
0175 Vyacheslav Sokolov Russia Terminatorlar
0182 Pavel Lanin Russia Общественная палата Российской Федерации
0183 Andrey Igumnov Russia
0185 Aleksandr Nekrasov Russia 43 регион
0186 Valeriy Yudintsev Russia
0189 Maksim Plyusnin Russia
M35-39 (Age Group 35-39 Male Athletes)
0001 Stanislav Kuznetsov Russia БОДРЫЕ
0004 Vadim Temirkhanov Russia Триатлон-нн
0012 Artem Poluboyarov Russia Олимпик стар
0027 Aleksandr Grigorev Russia
0028 Rais Shaehov Russia
0034 Dmitriy Ryakhovskiy Russia
0043 Sergey Alpatov Russia
0045 Nikolay Tomarev Russia DWC
0059 Konstantin Sadartinov Russia Triathlon Team Perm
0061 Evgeniy Morozov Russia БОДРЫЕ
0069 Mikhail Klepikov Russia X-Kirov
0079 Mikhail Luchikhin Russia I Love Runing
0082 Pavel Kaysin Russia Triathlon team perm
0084 Ilya Derbenev Russia
0086 Roman Mochalov Russia
0087 Ruslan Shakirov Russia CycleON
0100 Konstantin Kopach Russia КЛБ "Спарта"
0102 Vladimir Gordeev Russia PSS-PRO
0103 Maks Vasilev Russia велоклуб «Сотня»
0108 Vadim Nuriakhmetov Russia БОДРЫЕ
0112 Vladimir Shirokikh Russia Вояки
0115 Evgeniy Ivanov Russia ТОЧКА СПОРТА
0138 Roman Evgrafov Russia Terminatorlar
0139 Yaroslav Semenov Russia Общественная палата Российской Федерации
0142 Ramil Salyakhov Russia
0144 Evgeniy Butorin Russia TRI59
0154 Sergey Shustov Russia Х-Киров
0157 Viktor Orlov Russia Спорт FM Киров
0164 Aleksandr Bolotov Russia Triatlon Team Perm
0174 Mikhail Kuzminykh Russia Велоклуб Тандем
0178 Aleksandr Maltsev Russia Лыжный клуб "ШИЖМА"
0181 Denis Lekomtsev Russia динамо
0188 Georgiy Larin Russia
M40-44 (Age Group 40-44 Male Athletes)
0005 Aleksandr Kormushkin Russia Триатлон-НН
0007 Andrey Kirnos Russia
0009 Rustem Gafarov Russia
0015 Artem Obolenskiy Russia
0050 Oleg Rezanov Russia татнефть-самара
0055 Aleksandr Lebedevich Russia
0056 Yuriy Novikov Russia
0066 Aleksey Bobkov Russia Trilife.ru
0072 Aleksey Roshchin Russia Лично
0092 Aleksandr Kokovin Russia
0093 Sergey Verkhovtsev Russia Лично
0098 Andrey Shakhtorin Russia
0099 Vasiliy Revin Russia БОДРЫЕ
0107 Gudovskiy Pavel Russia OUTDOOR TEAM Пушкинский
0109 Dmitriy Tretyakov Russia БОДРЫЕ
0110 Ruslan Grabar Russia БОДРЫЕ
0118 Denis Repin Russia велоклубы X-Kirov, "Сотня", "Велоклуб Жуковский"
0122 Andrey Baranov Russia
0126 Rustem Saetgaraev Russia
0131 Aleksandr Batalov Russia
0135 Sergey Novoselov Russia Triathlon Team Perm
0137 Aleksandr Brechalov Russia
0143 Boris Zheleznyakov Russia Лично
0153 Aleksandr Cheremiskin Russia
0184 Aleksey Levashov Russia Баграм 345
M45-49 (Age Group 45-49 Male Athletes)
0002 Stanislav Ivanov Russia World Class OUTDOOR Team Пушкинский
0062 Dmitriy Nikitin Russia Велоклубы "Тандем", "Сотня"
0114 Vladimir Shishkin Russia
0121 Ivanov Andrey Russia
0136 Sergey Novikov Russia TERMINATORLAR
0147 Krutyakov Aleksey Russia Ювента TRI 59 Березники
0149 Konstantin Surnin Russia
0155 Sergey Potapov Russia
0176 Igor Lagunov Russia
0187 Alexander Shalygin Russia
M50-54 (Age Group 50-54 Male Athletes)
0035 Vladimir Murugov Russia
0064 Sergey Sivkov Russia Swiftman
0074 Andrey Cherdyntsev Russia
0088 Vladimir Drobakhin Russia ЦПС "Темп", ГАУ РК "Коми региональный лесопожарный центр"
0125 Viktor Krutikhin Russia Лыжный клуб "Шижма"
0130 Evgeniy Bochkarev Russia Яранич
0141 Ayrat Gaynullin Russia Kolorit Run
0150 Sergey Karacharov Russia Триатлон-НН
0159 Rinat Gabidullin Russia
0177 Andrey Klimov Russia
0179 Mikhail Kassin Russia
0190 Sergey Semakin Russia Х-Киров
M55-59 (Age Group 55-59 Male Athletes)
0132 Leonid Kapin Russia
0156 Sergey Fokin Russia
0160 Aleksandr Rusinov Russia Яранск
M60-69 (Age Group 60-69 Male Athletes)
0070 Sergey Degtyarev Russia фтр
F18-29 (Age Group 18-29 Female Athletes)
0023 Yuliya Shaposhnikova Russia
0080 Olga Kondrateva Russia Крылья
0083 Yuliya Poletaeva Russia Общественная палата Российской Федерации
0119 Kseniya Svalova Russia БОДРЫЕ
0165 Rezeda Khabibulaeva Russia
0166 Ekaterina Chernysheva Russia Chelny Triathlon Team
0173 Natalia Krotkova Russia Sberbank Triathlon Team
F30-34 (Age Group 30-34 Female Athletes)
0060 Elena Ershova Russia mail.ru Piranha
0067 Olga Kasatkina Russia Триатлон-НН
0127 Kamilla Stepanova Russia
F35-39 (Age Group 35-39 Female Athletes)
0077 Alexey Nikulin 43 регион
F40-44 (Age Group 40-44 Female Athletes)
0052 Mariya Alikina Russia 105 ЭЛЕМЕНТ
0146 Olga Bobkova Russia триатлон нн
F45-49 (Age Group 45-49 Female Athletes)
0140 Natalia Shkurko Russia Triathlon Team Perm
F50-54 (Age Group 50-54 Female Athletes)
0162 Tatyana Pavlishcheva Russia ДНР ДР СДЮШОР
F55-59 (Age Group 55-59 Female Athletes)
0071 Elena Kasatkina Russia Триатлон-НН
0163 Galina Trubina Russia TRUBINA TEAM :)
Race number Triathlon leg Name and Surname Country Team
Male
1000 swim Igor Poletaev Россия 3G
bike Nikita Grishin Russia
run Artyem Samoylov Россия
1001 swim Anton Kokorin Россия PANDORA KIROV
bike Dmitriy Zhuykov Russia
run Anton Zyablitsev Россия
1003 swim Yura Pylskii Россия Ювента TRI 59 Березники
bike Sergei Mishanin Россия
run Andrey Mishanin Russia
1004 swim Alexey Leuhin Россия Дороничи
bike Sergey Ulanov Russia
run Igor Okulov Россия
1007 swim Aleksandr Shubin Россия ZaYac Team
bike Igor Trushkov Russia
run Maksim Sosegov Россия
1008 swim Igor Bagin Россия Глобус
bike Ilya Bakin Россия
run Ilya Bakin Russia
1010 swim Sergey Doronin Russia СПРАВЕДЛИВАЯ РОССИЯ
bike Aleksandr Torkachenko Россия
run Aleksandr Batanov Россия
Female
1009 swim Svetlana Medvedeva Russia Верю в тебя!
bike Svetlana Udelnaya Россия
run Anna Alminova Россия
1011 swim Elena Zaytseva Россия Дымка Тойс
bike Aleksandra Alminova Russia
run Vera Vlasova Россия
Hybrid
1002 swim Ilya Rakhimov Россия Tandem Racing Team
bike Ivan Gornostaev Russia
run Anastasia Vshivtseva Россия
1005 swim Sergey Doronin Россия Справедливость
bike Evgeniy Alminov Alminov
run Konstantin Lumpov Россия
1006 swim Nikita Lopatin Россия Adidas
bike Vera Uvarova Russia
run Igor Brygin Россия



Partners


EXPO


Volunteers


What to do




Contact us


Volunteer Registration Form

Surname *

Name *

E-mail address *

Указанный электронный адрес будет использован для связи с Вами сотрудниками компании IRONSTAR

Phone number *

Указанный номер телефона будет использован для связи с Вами сотрудниками компании IRONSTAR

Sex *

Date
of birth *

Region *

Occupation