My profile
+7 499 322-23-34

Competition calendar IRONSTAR

29.07.2017
Register
INDIVIDUAL RACE
11 000 RUB

Description

IRONSTAR SUPERMIX ZAVIDOVO 2017 is a mix of two courses - 1/4 and 1/8 of "iron" distance. 

Summary distance: 0.5 km - swimming, 22 km - biking, 5 km - running + 1 km - swimming, 45 km - biking, 10 km - running. 

The participant goes both distances in turn, with a short break, and the result is evaluated in a separate rating – in accordance with the total time of passage of two distances.

This format will be the interesting challenge for the athletes who are looking for something new in triathlon.

In addition to the uniqueness of the distance, it is also the first home start of the IRONSTAR that will take place just 100 km from Moscow, on the prestigious resort of Zavidovo.

Zavidovo is a unique natural area perfect for sports and family holidays. Moreover, Zavidovo is located in the transport accessibility from Moscow: it takes 2 hours to reach it by commuter train or car.

The swim race starts on the banks of the Doybitsa River, which flows into the Volga. The bike and run courses will be held along the picturesque trails of the territory of the “Yamskoy Les” natural park. Sandy beaches, forest trails, clean water, and premium infrastructure are waiting for you. 

Register now and plan your trip in advance. 

Adress: 

Tverskoy boulevard, 2
Varaksino, Tver region - 171266
Russia

See the map





Rules


Race course

Route of IRONSTAR SUPERMIX ZAVIDOVO 2017


Travel


Accommodation


Participants

Race number Name and Surname Country Team
M18-29 (Age Group 18-29 Male Athletes)
2003 Andrey Bakhaev Russia Temptraining
2011 Sergey Karpenko Russia Sberbank Triathlon Team
2014 Anton Veligodskiy Russia
2027 Yaroslav Vorobev Russia ТЕМП
M30-34 (Age Group 30-34 Male Athletes)
2000 Daniyar Khabiev Russia Triatleta
2006 Yuriy Makarov Russia
2008 Anton Bereznyak Russia Sberbank Triathlon Team
2013 Sergey Kudryashov Russia
2018 Nikita Terekhov Russia
2023 Nikolay Mrochkovskiy Russia
2024 Vasiliy Ryzhako Russia
2026 Artur Asadullin Russia ОРИЕНТИР
2028 Aleksei Ivanov Russia
2032 Aleksandr Agatiy Russia
M35-39 (Age Group 35-39 Male Athletes)
2001 Artur Shachnev Russia
2002 Aleksandr Kislinskiy Russia
2004 Nikolay Mazur Russia Temptraining
2007 Maksim Shaporin Russia Sberbank Triathlon Team
2012 Dmitry Sheybak Russia Sberbank Triathlon Team
2021 Mikhail Rozanov Russia МАУФСЦ Кубинка
2022 Aleksandr Zelenov Russia
2025 Rinat Mustafin United Arab Emirates IRONSTAR / ILR FAMILY
2030 Andrei Medvedev Russia Trilife
M40-44 (Age Group 40-44 Male Athletes)
2005 Marchin Tokazh Russia Цыклон
2016 Vladimir Shipkov Russia
2019 Vladislav Tevikov Russia Z3TEAM
2029 Vyacheslav Maratkanov Russia Random team
M45-49 (Age Group 45-49 Male Athletes)
2010 Aleksandr Ushakov Russia RedLava Team
2015 Mikail Agaev Russia самостоятельно
2031 Aleksey Nikiforov Russia ROSNEFT Triathlon Team
M50-54 (Age Group 50-54 Male Athletes)
2009 Grigoriy Gankin Russia Sberbank Triathlon Team
2020 Konstantin Gavrilov Russia
Race number Triathlon leg Name and Surname Country Team
Male
Female
Hybrid



Partners


EXPO


Volunteers


What to do




Contact us


Volunteer Registration Form

Surname *

Name *

E-mail address *

Указанный электронный адрес будет использован для связи с Вами сотрудниками компании IRONSTAR

Phone number *

Указанный номер телефона будет использован для связи с Вами сотрудниками компании IRONSTAR

Sex *

Date
of birth *

Region *

Occupation